Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:10   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 039-JEFFERSON 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 641 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 115 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 756  PUBLIC COUNT: 1105  REGISTERED VOTERS: 68.42% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 657       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
471 77 0 548 83.41% YES
95 14 0 109 16.59% NO
 
VOTES= 745       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
443 77 0 520 69.80% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
149 33 0 182 24.43% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
30 3 0 33 4.43% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 2 0 10 1.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 744       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
399 76 0 475 63.84% TODD YOUNG (R)
192 37 0 229 30.78% EVAN BAYH (D)
39 1 0 40 5.38% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 738       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
373 72 0 445 60.30% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
229 38 0 267 36.18% GREGG \ HALE (D)
25 1 0 26 3.52% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 715       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
461 83 0 544 76.08% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
145 26 0 171 23.92% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 726       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
390 77 0 467 64.33% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
225 34 0 259 35.67% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 725       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
425 80 0 505 69.66% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
159 28 0 187 25.79% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
29 3 0 32 4.41% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
1 0 0 1 0.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 714       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
416 78 0 494 69.19% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
188 32 0 220 30.81% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 594       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
505 89 0 594 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 714       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
387 72 0 459 64.29% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
217 38 0 255 35.71% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 608       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
519 89 0 608 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 586       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
503 83 0 586 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 717       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
407 79 0 486 67.78% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
202 29 0 231 32.22% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,548       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
415 69 0 484 31.27% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
343 62 0 405 26.16% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
336 61 0 397 25.65% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
223 39 0 262 16.93% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 585       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
506 79 0 585 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 510       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
443 67 0 510 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 605       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
353 60 0 413 68.26% YES
165 27 0 192 31.74% NO
 
VOTES= 611       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
359 64 0 423 69.23% YES
167 21 0 188 30.77% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 60 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 205
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1