Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:07   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 038-JEFFERSON 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 603 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 168 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 771  PUBLIC COUNT: 1263  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 588       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
363 102 0 465 79.08% YES
91 32 0 123 20.92% NO
 
VOTES= 752       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
430 97 0 527 70.08% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
102 55 0 157 20.88% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
30 6 0 36 4.79% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
27 5 0 32 4.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 754       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
430 97 0 527 69.89% TODD YOUNG (R)
129 57 0 186 24.67% EVAN BAYH (D)
32 9 0 41 5.44% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 747       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
414 92 0 506 67.74% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
154 67 0 221 29.59% GREGG \ HALE (D)
16 4 0 20 2.68% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 721       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
461 115 0 576 79.89% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
101 44 0 145 20.11% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 743       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
410 94 0 504 67.83% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
169 70 0 239 32.17% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 740       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
458 110 0 568 76.76% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
95 44 0 139 18.78% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
27 6 0 33 4.46% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 732       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
445 105 0 550 75.14% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
129 53 0 182 24.86% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 632       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
507 125 0 632 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 734       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
418 103 0 521 70.98% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
156 57 0 213 29.02% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 650       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
517 133 0 650 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 619       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
495 124 0 619 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 725       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
446 107 0 553 76.28% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
121 51 0 172 23.72% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,586       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
405 111 0 516 32.53% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
333 94 0 427 26.92% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
328 99 0 427 26.92% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
161 55 0 216 13.62% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 596       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
468 128 0 596 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 534       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
419 115 0 534 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 602       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
363 87 0 450 74.75% YES
114 38 0 152 25.25% NO
 
VOTES= 602       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
360 87 0 447 74.25% YES
115 40 0 155 25.75% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 39 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 233
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1