Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:04   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 037-GREEN M- # OF Machine Ballots 158 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 82 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 240  PUBLIC COUNT: 337  REGISTERED VOTERS: 71.22% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 195       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
103 55 0 158 81.03% YES
25 12 0 37 18.97% NO
 
VOTES= 237       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
121 44 0 165 69.62% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
28 35 0 63 26.58% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
4 2 0 6 2.53% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 1.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 232       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
113 40 0 153 65.95% TODD YOUNG (R)
32 39 0 71 30.60% EVAN BAYH (D)
7 1 0 8 3.45% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 231       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
109 38 0 147 63.64% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
40 40 0 80 34.63% GREGG \ HALE (D)
3 1 0 4 1.73% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 223       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
125 45 0 170 76.23% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
21 32 0 53 23.77% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 226       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
101 45 0 146 64.60% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
46 34 0 80 35.40% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 228       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
119 47 0 166 72.81% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
25 31 0 56 24.56% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
6 0 0 6 2.63% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 225       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
115 44 0 159 70.67% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
32 34 0 66 29.33% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 173       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
119 54 0 173 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 216       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
102 43 0 145 67.13% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
37 34 0 71 32.87% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 180       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
125 55 0 180 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 174       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
121 53 0 174 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 223       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
102 44 0 146 65.47% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
44 33 0 77 34.53% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 498       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
95 36 0 131 26.31% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
111 49 0 160 32.13% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
93 36 0 129 25.90% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
41 37 0 78 15.66% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 164       Madison Grant SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
111 53 0 164 100.00% RODNEY KENT TOBIAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 145       Madison Grant SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
101 44 0 145 100.00% MARY JO BRUNT (NP)
 
VOTES= 138       Madison Grant SB District 6 VOTE FOR 1
98 40 0 138 100.00% AMANDA KELICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 178       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
92 46 0 138 77.53% YES
29 11 0 40 22.47% NO
 
VOTES= 177       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
90 46 0 136 76.84% YES
31 10 0 41 23.16% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 53
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1