Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:59   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 034-FRANKLIN 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 242 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 104 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 346  PUBLIC COUNT: 797  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.41% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 216       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
122 67 0 189 87.50% YES
22 5 0 27 12.50% NO
 
VOTES= 335       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
107 47 0 154 45.97% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
111 50 0 161 48.06% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
15 2 0 17 5.07% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.90% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
97 46 0 143 42.69% TODD YOUNG (R)
117 53 0 170 50.75% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 3 0 22 6.57% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
87 44 0 131 39.10% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
132 56 0 188 56.12% GREGG \ HALE (D)
15 1 0 16 4.78% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 327       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
109 47 0 156 47.71% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
118 53 0 171 52.29% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 324       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
94 45 0 139 42.90% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
134 51 0 185 57.10% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 328       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
101 48 0 149 45.43% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
112 51 0 163 49.70% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
16 0 0 16 4.88% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 331       State Representative District 30 VOTE FOR 1
96 48 0 144 43.50% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
136 51 0 187 56.50% NATALIE GUEST (D)
 
VOTES= 200       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
140 60 0 200 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 329       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
92 40 0 132 40.12% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
138 59 0 197 59.88% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 197       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
138 59 0 197 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 197       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
138 59 0 197 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 331       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
93 47 0 140 42.30% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
137 54 0 191 57.70% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 567       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
95 45 0 140 24.69% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
72 43 0 115 20.28% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
88 46 0 134 23.63% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
125 53 0 178 31.39% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 284       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
44 17 0 61 21.48% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
43 30 0 73 25.70% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
121 29 0 150 52.82% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 196       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
141 55 0 196 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 188       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
136 52 0 188 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 257       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
119 47 0 166 64.59% YES
64 27 0 91 35.41% NO
 
VOTES= 249       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
124 47 0 171 68.67% YES
55 23 0 78 31.33% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 89 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 63
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1