Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:50   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 032-FRANKLIN 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 214 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 154 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 368  PUBLIC COUNT: 555  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.31% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 323       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
159 111 0 270 83.59% YES
39 14 0 53 16.41% NO
 
VOTES= 363       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
168 120 0 288 79.34% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
34 25 0 59 16.25% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
6 5 0 11 3.03% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 1 0 5 1.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 364       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
157 108 0 265 72.80% TODD YOUNG (R)
45 36 0 81 22.25% EVAN BAYH (D)
11 7 0 18 4.95% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 364       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
149 103 0 252 69.23% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
56 46 0 102 28.02% GREGG \ HALE (D)
8 2 0 10 2.75% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 342       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
169 119 0 288 84.21% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
32 22 0 54 15.79% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 357       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
129 102 0 231 64.71% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
80 46 0 126 35.29% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 356       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
162 125 0 287 80.62% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
36 20 0 56 15.73% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
9 4 0 13 3.65% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 347       State Representative District 30 VOTE FOR 1
164 109 0 273 78.67% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
40 34 0 74 21.33% NATALIE GUEST (D)
 
VOTES= 308       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
181 127 0 308 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 340       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
136 110 0 246 72.35% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
61 33 0 94 27.65% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 311       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
181 130 0 311 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 292       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
171 121 0 292 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 347       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
153 107 0 260 74.93% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
49 38 0 87 25.07% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 857       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
151 103 0 254 29.64% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
164 111 0 275 32.09% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
139 92 0 231 26.95% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
52 45 0 97 11.32% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 7       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 28.57% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
1 2 0 3 42.86% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
2 0 0 2 28.57% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 6       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 2 0 6 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 5       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
3 2 0 5 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 326       Oak Hill SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
84 39 0 123 37.73% SCOTT A. DUBOIS (NP)
113 90 0 203 62.27% TERESA SHAFER (NP)
 
VOTES= 255       Oak Hill SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
154 101 0 255 100.00% DAVID W. BETTEGNIES (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Oak Hill SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 290       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
120 86 0 206 71.03% YES
54 30 0 84 28.97% NO
 
VOTES= 289       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
118 90 0 208 71.97% YES
55 26 0 81 28.03% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 6 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 80
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1