Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:48   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 031-FRANKLIN 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 252 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 92 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 344  PUBLIC COUNT: 786  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.77% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 224       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
128 59 0 187 83.48% YES
30 7 0 37 16.52% NO
 
VOTES= 341       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
147 49 0 196 57.48% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
85 40 0 125 36.66% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 2 0 15 4.40% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 0 0 5 1.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 333       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
111 40 0 151 45.35% TODD YOUNG (R)
109 40 0 149 44.74% EVAN BAYH (D)
22 10 0 32 9.61% LUCY BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 328       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
130 43 0 173 52.74% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
103 43 0 146 44.51% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 2 0 9 2.74% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 320       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
143 54 0 197 61.56% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
89 34 0 123 38.44% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 322       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
127 45 0 172 53.42% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
108 42 0 150 46.58% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 330       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
132 49 0 181 54.85% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
92 38 0 130 39.39% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
15 3 0 18 5.45% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
1 0 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 321       State Representative District 30 VOTE FOR 1
126 48 0 174 54.21% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
107 40 0 147 45.79% NATALIE GUEST (D)
 
VOTES= 225       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
166 59 0 225 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 325       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
125 43 0 168 51.69% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
113 44 0 157 48.31% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 228       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
167 61 0 228 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 220       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
165 55 0 220 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 322       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
120 46 0 166 51.55% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
114 42 0 156 48.45% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 605       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
112 46 0 158 26.12% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
101 42 0 143 23.64% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
113 41 0 154 25.45% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
107 43 0 150 24.79% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 264       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
38 20 0 58 21.97% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
65 31 0 96 36.36% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
98 12 0 110 41.67% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 201       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
151 50 0 201 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 188       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
141 47 0 188 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 243       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
130 41 0 171 70.37% YES
53 19 0 72 29.63% NO
 
VOTES= 242       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
130 48 0 178 73.55% YES
49 15 0 64 26.45% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 59 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 77
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1