Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:45   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 030-FRANKLIN 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 224 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 108 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 332  PUBLIC COUNT: 743  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.68% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 228       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
126 56 0 182 79.82% YES
40 6 0 46 20.18% NO
 
VOTES= 319       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
128 59 0 187 58.62% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
68 39 0 107 33.54% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
17 3 0 20 6.27% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 2 0 5 1.57% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 325       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
119 53 0 172 52.92% TODD YOUNG (R)
81 48 0 129 39.69% EVAN BAYH (D)
21 3 0 24 7.38% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 317       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
119 46 0 165 52.05% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
87 49 0 136 42.90% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 3 0 16 5.05% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 302       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
140 58 0 198 65.56% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
67 37 0 104 34.44% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 308       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
124 51 0 175 56.82% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
88 45 0 133 43.18% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 315       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
132 58 0 190 60.32% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
67 39 0 106 33.65% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
15 4 0 19 6.03% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 303       State Representative District 30 VOTE FOR 1
120 51 0 171 56.44% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
89 43 0 132 43.56% NATALIE GUEST (D)
 
VOTES= 217       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
151 66 0 217 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 312       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
123 49 0 172 55.13% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
91 49 0 140 44.87% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 229       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
159 70 0 229 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 205       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
143 62 0 205 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 311       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
128 56 0 184 59.16% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
87 40 0 127 40.84% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 661       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
124 57 0 181 27.38% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
114 50 0 164 24.81% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
122 58 0 180 27.23% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
90 46 0 136 20.57% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 262       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
40 18 0 58 22.14% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
98 41 0 139 53.05% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
53 12 0 65 24.81% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 210       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
153 57 0 210 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 205       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
146 59 0 205 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 254       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
117 60 0 177 69.69% YES
59 18 0 77 30.31% NO
 
VOTES= 253       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
129 60 0 189 74.70% YES
49 15 0 64 25.30% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 50 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 60
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1