Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:39   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 028-FAIRMOUNT 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 203 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 82 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 285  PUBLIC COUNT: 426  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 217       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
123 60 0 183 84.33% YES
27 7 0 34 15.67% NO
 
VOTES= 279       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
152 64 0 216 77.42% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
40 14 0 54 19.35% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
7 2 0 9 3.23% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 280       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
126 54 0 180 64.29% TODD YOUNG (R)
60 21 0 81 28.93% EVAN BAYH (D)
14 5 0 19 6.79% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 281       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
127 58 0 185 65.84% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
67 19 0 86 30.60% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 3 0 10 3.56% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 265       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
146 63 0 209 78.87% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
42 14 0 56 21.13% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 275       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
135 56 0 191 69.45% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
61 23 0 84 30.55% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 276       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
146 64 0 210 76.09% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
42 14 0 56 20.29% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
7 3 0 10 3.62% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 269       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
143 63 0 206 76.58% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
48 15 0 63 23.42% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 232       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
164 68 0 232 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 269       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
121 56 0 177 65.80% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
72 20 0 92 34.20% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 231       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
165 66 0 231 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 223       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
162 61 0 223 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 270       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
139 61 0 200 74.07% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
53 17 0 70 25.93% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 590       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
127 48 0 175 29.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
132 58 0 190 32.20% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
99 42 0 141 23.90% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
64 20 0 84 14.24% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 181       Madison Grant SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
133 48 0 181 100.00% RODNEY KENT TOBIAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 177       Madison Grant SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
132 45 0 177 100.00% MARY JO BRUNT (NP)
 
VOTES= 158       Madison Grant SB District 6 VOTE FOR 1
118 40 0 158 100.00% AMANDA KELICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 222       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
113 33 0 146 65.77% YES
51 25 0 76 34.23% NO
 
VOTES= 221       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
111 36 0 147 66.52% YES
52 22 0 74 33.48% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 76
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1