Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:36   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 027-FAIRMOUNT 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 287 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 36 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 323  PUBLIC COUNT: 516  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.60% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 274       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
195 19 0 214 78.10% YES
52 8 0 60 21.90% NO
 
VOTES= 317       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
219 23 0 242 76.34% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
46 11 0 57 17.98% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
15 2 0 17 5.36% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 316       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
188 22 0 210 66.46% TODD YOUNG (R)
69 13 0 82 25.95% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 1 0 24 7.59% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 313       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
180 18 0 198 63.26% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
81 17 0 98 31.31% GREGG \ HALE (D)
15 1 0 16 5.11% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 0 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 304       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
217 22 0 239 78.62% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
53 12 0 65 21.38% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 310       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
194 22 0 216 69.68% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
80 14 0 94 30.32% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 314       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
214 24 0 238 75.80% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
50 12 0 62 19.75% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
14 0 0 14 4.46% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 305       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
204 22 0 226 74.10% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
65 14 0 79 25.90% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 249       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
227 22 0 249 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 304       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
183 19 0 202 66.45% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
87 15 0 102 33.55% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 260       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
237 23 0 260 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 246       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
225 21 0 246 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 308       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
192 20 0 212 68.83% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
81 15 0 96 31.17% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 674       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
180 17 0 197 29.23% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
175 19 0 194 28.78% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
159 18 0 177 26.26% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
93 13 0 106 15.73% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 207       Madison Grant SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
187 20 0 207 100.00% RODNEY KENT TOBIAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 209       Madison Grant SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
187 22 0 209 100.00% MARY JO BRUNT (NP)
 
VOTES= 198       Madison Grant SB District 6 VOTE FOR 1
177 21 0 198 100.00% AMANDA KELICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 256       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
146 14 0 160 62.50% YES
82 14 0 96 37.50% NO
 
VOTES= 257       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
139 13 0 152 59.14% YES
89 16 0 105 40.86% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 80
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1