Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:34   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 026-FAIRMOUNT 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 415 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 83 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 498  PUBLIC COUNT: 932  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 408       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
282 55 0 337 82.60% YES
64 7 0 71 17.40% NO
 
VOTES= 489       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
299 56 0 355 72.60% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
77 20 0 97 19.84% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
23 6 0 29 5.93% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 0 0 8 1.64% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 485       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
268 56 0 324 66.80% TODD YOUNG (R)
106 21 0 127 26.19% EVAN BAYH (D)
33 1 0 34 7.01% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 485       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
268 48 0 316 65.15% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
119 30 0 149 30.72% GREGG \ HALE (D)
18 2 0 20 4.12% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 472       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
313 53 0 366 77.54% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
84 22 0 106 22.46% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 477       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
274 52 0 326 68.34% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
126 25 0 151 31.66% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 482       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
294 56 0 350 72.61% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
86 18 0 104 21.58% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
23 5 0 28 5.81% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 471       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
288 56 0 344 73.04% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
105 22 0 127 26.96% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 401       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
340 61 0 401 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 470       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
274 50 0 324 68.94% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
119 27 0 146 31.06% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 409       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
348 61 0 409 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 399       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
339 60 0 399 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 475       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
284 50 0 334 70.32% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
112 29 0 141 29.68% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,038       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
255 53 0 308 29.67% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
249 49 0 298 28.71% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
220 54 0 274 26.40% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
128 30 0 158 15.22% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 342       Madison Grant SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
297 45 0 342 100.00% RODNEY KENT TOBIAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 334       Madison Grant SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
288 46 0 334 100.00% MARY JO BRUNT (NP)
 
VOTES= 307       Madison Grant SB District 6 VOTE FOR 1
266 41 0 307 100.00% AMANDA KELICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 406       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
245 45 0 290 71.43% YES
106 10 0 116 28.57% NO
 
VOTES= 400       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
252 41 0 293 73.25% YES
94 13 0 107 26.75% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 33 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 143
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1