Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:29   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 025-FAIRMOUNT 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 425 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 143 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 568  PUBLIC COUNT: 1117  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.85% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 415       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
245 96 0 341 82.17% YES
55 19 0 74 17.83% NO
 
VOTES= 561       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
303 89 0 392 69.88% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
90 45 0 135 24.06% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
24 5 0 29 5.17% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 0 0 5 0.89% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 549       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
266 75 0 341 62.11% TODD YOUNG (R)
114 48 0 162 29.51% EVAN BAYH (D)
30 16 0 46 8.38% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 555       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
255 84 0 339 61.08% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
138 53 0 191 34.41% GREGG \ HALE (D)
20 5 0 25 4.50% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 534       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
306 87 0 393 73.60% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
96 45 0 141 26.40% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 541       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
276 79 0 355 65.62% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
129 57 0 186 34.38% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 544       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
290 89 0 379 69.67% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
93 42 0 135 24.82% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
23 7 0 30 5.51% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 543       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
281 92 0 373 68.69% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
123 47 0 170 31.31% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 433       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
331 102 0 433 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 543       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
271 79 0 350 64.46% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
136 57 0 193 35.54% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 433       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
332 101 0 433 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 429       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
329 100 0 429 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 537       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
273 82 0 355 66.11% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
129 53 0 182 33.89% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,021       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
230 66 0 296 28.99% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
209 77 0 286 28.01% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
194 75 0 269 26.35% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
120 50 0 170 16.65% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 346       Madison Grant SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
267 79 0 346 100.00% RODNEY KENT TOBIAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 344       Madison Grant SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
257 87 0 344 100.00% MARY JO BRUNT (NP)
 
VOTES= 330       Madison Grant SB District 6 VOTE FOR 1
251 79 0 330 100.00% AMANDA KELICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 426       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
229 63 0 292 68.54% YES
93 41 0 134 31.46% NO
 
VOTES= 435       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
245 71 0 316 72.64% YES
85 34 0 119 27.36% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 63 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 175
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1