Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:21   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 019-CENTER 19 M- # OF Machine Ballots 251 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 134 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 385  PUBLIC COUNT: 647  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 300       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
145 78 0 223 74.33% YES
49 28 0 77 25.67% NO
 
VOTES= 374       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
138 73 0 211 56.42% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
79 54 0 133 35.56% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 4 0 20 5.35% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 0 0 10 2.67% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 377       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
153 70 0 223 59.15% TODD YOUNG (R)
83 57 0 140 37.14% EVAN BAYH (D)
9 5 0 14 3.71% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 380       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
146 71 0 217 57.11% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
96 61 0 157 41.32% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 1 0 6 1.58% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 363       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
166 76 0 242 66.67% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
70 51 0 121 33.33% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 377       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
149 65 0 214 56.76% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
96 67 0 163 43.24% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 378       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
167 86 0 253 66.93% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
65 44 0 109 28.84% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
14 2 0 16 4.23% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 375       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
167 79 0 246 65.60% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
76 53 0 129 34.40% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 285       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
195 90 0 285 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 369       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
145 70 0 215 58.27% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
95 59 0 154 41.73% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 292       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
198 94 0 292 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 275       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
192 83 0 275 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 372       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
155 80 0 235 63.17% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
89 48 0 137 36.83% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 838       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
157 77 0 234 27.92% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
147 72 0 219 26.13% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
156 68 0 224 26.73% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
107 54 0 161 19.21% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 320       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
48 23 0 71 22.19% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
99 53 0 152 47.50% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
66 31 0 97 30.31% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 258       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
182 76 0 258 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 242       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
174 68 0 242 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 294       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
155 63 0 218 74.15% YES
46 30 0 76 25.85% NO
 
VOTES= 292       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
160 67 0 227 77.74% YES
40 25 0 65 22.26% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 36 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 94
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1