Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:18   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 018-CENTER 18 M- # OF Machine Ballots 254 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 177 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 431  PUBLIC COUNT: 758  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.86% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 332       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
140 109 0 249 75.00% YES
52 31 0 83 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 423       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
172 119 0 291 68.79% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
61 52 0 113 26.71% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11 2 0 13 3.07% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 1 0 6 1.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 416       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
168 112 0 280 67.31% TODD YOUNG (R)
65 58 0 123 29.57% EVAN BAYH (D)
9 4 0 13 3.13% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 411       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
167 113 0 280 68.13% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
66 56 0 122 29.68% GREGG \ HALE (D)
8 1 0 9 2.19% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 402       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
189 119 0 308 76.62% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
48 46 0 94 23.38% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 406       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
172 103 0 275 67.73% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
68 63 0 131 32.27% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 413       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
194 124 0 318 77.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
42 44 0 86 20.82% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
6 3 0 9 2.18% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 410       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
185 112 0 297 72.44% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
57 56 0 113 27.56% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 335       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
204 131 0 335 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 412       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
159 92 0 251 60.92% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
83 78 0 161 39.08% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 338       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
202 136 0 338 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 321       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
195 126 0 321 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 402       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
170 117 0 287 71.39% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
66 49 0 115 28.61% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 993       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
178 117 0 295 29.71% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
173 121 0 294 29.61% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
163 112 0 275 27.69% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
73 56 0 129 12.99% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 348       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
48 19 0 67 19.25% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
115 84 0 199 57.18% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
51 31 0 82 23.56% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 291       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
185 106 0 291 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 257       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
165 92 0 257 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 320       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
152 94 0 246 76.88% YES
44 30 0 74 23.13% NO
 
VOTES= 316       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
145 100 0 245 77.53% YES
48 23 0 71 22.47% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 115
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1