Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:15   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 017-CENTER 17 M- # OF Machine Ballots 192 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 160 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 352  PUBLIC COUNT: 566  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.19% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 249       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
126 84 0 210 84.34% YES
26 13 0 39 15.66% NO
 
VOTES= 343       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
116 120 0 236 68.80% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
44 34 0 78 22.74% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 2 0 24 7.00% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 1 0 5 1.46% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 344       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
128 105 0 233 67.73% TODD YOUNG (R)
44 44 0 88 25.58% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 6 0 23 6.69% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 346       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
123 117 0 240 69.36% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
56 37 0 93 26.88% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 2 0 13 3.76% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 328       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
141 119 0 260 79.27% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
32 36 0 68 20.73% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 338       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
126 110 0 236 69.82% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
58 44 0 102 30.18% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 344       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
138 123 0 261 75.87% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
36 32 0 68 19.77% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
14 1 0 15 4.36% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 341       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
137 117 0 254 74.49% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
48 39 0 87 25.51% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 285       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
157 128 0 285 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 335       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
142 105 0 247 73.73% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
39 49 0 88 26.27% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 290       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
162 128 0 290 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 275       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
153 122 0 275 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 332       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
130 114 0 244 73.49% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
49 39 0 88 26.51% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 713       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
112 96 0 208 29.17% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
110 89 0 199 27.91% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
125 89 0 214 30.01% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
55 37 0 92 12.90% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 263       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
69 33 0 102 38.78% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
51 51 0 102 38.78% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
41 18 0 59 22.43% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 226       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
138 88 0 226 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 214       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
135 79 0 214 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 246       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
111 83 0 194 78.86% YES
40 12 0 52 21.14% NO
 
VOTES= 245       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
117 80 0 197 80.41% YES
37 11 0 48 19.59% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 22 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 80
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1