Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:12   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 016-CENTER 16 M- # OF Machine Ballots 215 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 285  PUBLIC COUNT: 842  REGISTERED VOTERS: 33.85% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 167       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
104 43 0 147 88.02% YES
15 5 0 20 11.98% NO
 
VOTES= 284       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
68 23 0 91 32.04% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
135 45 0 180 63.38% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
10 2 0 12 4.23% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.35% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 267       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
53 17 0 70 26.22% TODD YOUNG (R)
128 44 0 172 64.42% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 6 0 25 9.36% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 268       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
52 21 0 73 27.24% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
138 44 0 182 67.91% GREGG \ HALE (D)
10 3 0 13 4.85% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 267       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
74 20 0 94 35.21% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
127 46 0 173 64.79% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 263       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
60 23 0 83 31.56% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
136 44 0 180 68.44% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 270       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
67 21 0 88 32.59% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
125 41 0 166 61.48% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
13 3 0 16 5.93% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 262       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
61 24 0 85 32.44% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
136 41 0 177 67.56% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 128       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
91 37 0 128 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 260       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
58 18 0 76 29.23% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
137 47 0 184 70.77% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 129       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
93 36 0 129 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 127       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
92 35 0 127 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 266       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
60 21 0 81 30.45% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
138 47 0 185 69.55% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 420       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
75 26 0 101 24.05% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
48 20 0 68 16.19% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
71 23 0 94 22.38% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
112 45 0 157 37.38% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 248       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
73 19 0 92 37.10% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
18 12 0 30 12.10% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
103 23 0 126 50.81% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 158       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
114 44 0 158 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 145       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
103 42 0 145 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 182       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
86 34 0 120 65.93% YES
49 13 0 62 34.07% NO
 
VOTES= 185       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
100 41 0 141 76.22% YES
35 9 0 44 23.78% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 92 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 25
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1