Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:09   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 015-CENTER 15 M- # OF Machine Ballots 225 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 157 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 382  PUBLIC COUNT: 634  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 288       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
123 117 0 240 83.33% YES
33 15 0 48 16.67% NO
 
VOTES= 375       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
152 107 0 259 69.07% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
54 45 0 99 26.40% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 2 0 14 3.73% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 371       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
139 99 0 238 64.15% TODD YOUNG (R)
66 48 0 114 30.73% EVAN BAYH (D)
13 6 0 19 5.12% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 362       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
134 97 0 231 63.81% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
71 52 0 123 33.98% GREGG \ HALE (D)
6 2 0 8 2.21% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 361       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
155 104 0 259 71.75% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
55 47 0 102 28.25% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 366       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
133 96 0 229 62.57% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
83 54 0 137 37.43% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 365       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
155 104 0 259 70.96% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
51 45 0 96 26.30% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
9 1 0 10 2.74% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 364       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
146 100 0 246 67.58% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
70 48 0 118 32.42% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 281       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
166 115 0 281 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 356       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
133 89 0 222 62.36% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
76 58 0 134 37.64% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 289       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
173 116 0 289 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 288       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
172 116 0 288 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 357       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
127 100 0 227 63.59% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
84 46 0 130 36.41% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 787       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
139 102 0 241 30.62% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
107 93 0 200 25.41% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
122 91 0 213 27.06% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
78 55 0 133 16.90% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 303       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
35 27 0 62 20.46% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
91 70 0 161 53.14% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
55 25 0 80 26.40% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 256       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
150 106 0 256 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 246       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
146 100 0 246 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 300       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
130 85 0 215 71.67% YES
52 33 0 85 28.33% NO
 
VOTES= 298       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
125 81 0 206 69.13% YES
54 38 0 92 30.87% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 33 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 94
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1