Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:07   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 014-CENTER 14 M- # OF Machine Ballots 193 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 78 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 271  PUBLIC COUNT: 1152  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 199       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
102 48 0 150 75.38% YES
40 9 0 49 24.62% NO
 
VOTES= 267       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
108 49 0 157 58.80% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
44 23 0 67 25.09% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
35 3 0 38 14.23% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 2 0 5 1.87% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 266       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
126 54 0 180 67.67% TODD YOUNG (R)
44 23 0 67 25.19% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 0 0 19 7.14% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 261       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
121 54 0 175 67.05% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
54 19 0 73 27.97% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 0 0 13 4.98% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 251       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
136 53 0 189 75.30% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
43 19 0 62 24.70% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 257       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
116 51 0 167 64.98% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
69 21 0 90 35.02% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 260       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
134 55 0 189 72.69% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
37 21 0 58 22.31% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
13 0 0 13 5.00% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 249       State Representative District 30 VOTE FOR 1
126 54 0 180 72.29% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
50 19 0 69 27.71% NATALIE GUEST (D)
 
VOTES= 210       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
152 58 0 210 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 254       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
127 51 0 178 70.08% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
53 23 0 76 29.92% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 215       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
157 58 0 215 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 201       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
148 53 0 201 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 250       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
125 52 0 177 70.80% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
52 21 0 73 29.20% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 562       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
116 49 0 165 29.36% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
95 42 0 137 24.38% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
125 49 0 174 30.96% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
61 25 0 86 15.30% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 218       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
55 13 0 68 31.19% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
33 24 0 57 26.15% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
73 20 0 93 42.66% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 190       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
141 49 0 190 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 187       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
138 49 0 187 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 196       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
117 39 0 156 79.59% YES
26 14 0 40 20.41% NO
 
VOTES= 191       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
117 38 0 155 81.15% YES
22 14 0 36 18.85% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 66
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1