Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:33:01   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 013-CENTER 13 M- # OF Machine Ballots 257 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 134 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 391  PUBLIC COUNT: 814  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.03% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 264       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
148 83 0 231 87.50% YES
23 10 0 33 12.50% NO
 
VOTES= 382       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
151 75 0 226 59.16% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
87 49 0 136 35.60% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
14 4 0 18 4.71% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 379       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
132 58 0 190 50.13% TODD YOUNG (R)
91 59 0 150 39.58% EVAN BAYH (D)
26 13 0 39 10.29% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 376       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
125 61 0 186 49.47% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
108 60 0 168 44.68% GREGG \ HALE (D)
17 5 0 22 5.85% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 367       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
152 70 0 222 60.49% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
90 55 0 145 39.51% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 368       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
128 59 0 187 50.82% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
118 63 0 181 49.18% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 376       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
138 68 0 206 54.79% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
93 55 0 148 39.36% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
18 4 0 22 5.85% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 368       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
135 68 0 203 55.16% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
109 56 0 165 44.84% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 250       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
172 78 0 250 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 367       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
124 55 0 179 48.77% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
118 70 0 188 51.23% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 264       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
182 82 0 264 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 245       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
170 75 0 245 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 366       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
124 70 0 194 53.01% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
119 53 0 172 46.99% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 669       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
127 61 0 188 28.10% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
104 51 0 155 23.17% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
113 61 0 174 26.01% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
103 49 0 152 22.72% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 285       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
55 28 0 83 29.12% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
76 28 0 104 36.49% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
74 24 0 98 34.39% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 244       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
170 74 0 244 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 231       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
167 64 0 231 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 290       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
132 61 0 193 66.55% YES
70 27 0 97 33.45% NO
 
VOTES= 291       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
137 67 0 204 70.10% YES
63 24 0 87 29.90% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 50 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 79
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1