Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:57   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 012-CENTER 12 M- # OF Machine Ballots 276 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 160 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 436  PUBLIC COUNT: 696  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.64% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 329       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
172 86 0 258 78.42% YES
42 29 0 71 21.58% NO
 
VOTES= 428       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
182 95 0 277 64.72% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
80 60 0 140 32.71% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
7 1 0 8 1.87% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 1 0 3 0.70% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 424       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
162 79 0 241 56.84% TODD YOUNG (R)
94 64 0 158 37.26% EVAN BAYH (D)
13 12 0 25 5.90% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 419       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
148 89 0 237 56.56% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
110 65 0 175 41.77% GREGG \ HALE (D)
6 1 0 7 1.67% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 404       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
177 99 0 276 68.32% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
79 49 0 128 31.68% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 415       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
153 93 0 246 59.28% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
109 60 0 169 40.72% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 413       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
176 101 0 277 67.07% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
81 47 0 128 30.99% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
5 3 0 8 1.94% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 418       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
160 95 0 255 61.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
104 59 0 163 39.00% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 327       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
206 121 0 327 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 411       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
138 82 0 220 53.53% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
125 66 0 191 46.47% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 336       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
213 123 0 336 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 318       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
205 113 0 318 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 408       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
158 92 0 250 61.27% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
99 59 0 158 38.73% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 935       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
167 98 0 265 28.34% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
143 93 0 236 25.24% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
162 101 0 263 28.13% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
108 63 0 171 18.29% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 346       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
35 32 0 67 19.36% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
137 59 0 196 56.65% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
54 29 0 83 23.99% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 304       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
201 103 0 304 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 273       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
177 96 0 273 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 332       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
153 82 0 235 70.78% YES
64 33 0 97 29.22% NO
 
VOTES= 331       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
155 90 0 245 74.02% YES
58 28 0 86 25.98% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 44 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 102
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1