Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:54   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 011-CENTER 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 353 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 144 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 497  PUBLIC COUNT: 1095  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 289       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
146 96 0 242 83.74% YES
34 13 0 47 16.26% NO
 
VOTES= 488       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
232 102 0 334 68.44% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
87 37 0 124 25.41% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
20 3 0 23 4.71% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 1 0 7 1.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 475       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
200 71 0 271 57.05% TODD YOUNG (R)
104 52 0 156 32.84% EVAN BAYH (D)
31 17 0 48 10.11% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 477       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
200 77 0 277 58.07% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
120 55 0 175 36.69% GREGG \ HALE (D)
18 7 0 25 5.24% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 458       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
237 95 0 332 72.49% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
89 37 0 126 27.51% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 469       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
215 80 0 295 62.90% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
120 54 0 174 37.10% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 476       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
222 87 0 309 64.92% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
87 39 0 126 26.47% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
30 11 0 41 8.61% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 466       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
213 91 0 304 65.24% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
118 44 0 162 34.76% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 352       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
250 102 0 352 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 463       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
214 80 0 294 63.50% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
115 54 0 169 36.50% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 362       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
255 107 0 362 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 361       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
255 106 0 361 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 456       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
208 90 0 298 65.35% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
115 43 0 158 34.65% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 905       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
175 74 0 249 27.51% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
138 79 0 217 23.98% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
172 83 0 255 28.18% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
128 56 0 184 20.33% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 385       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
66 22 0 88 22.86% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
92 56 0 148 38.44% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
128 21 0 149 38.70% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 324       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
236 88 0 324 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 295       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
213 82 0 295 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 363       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
179 77 0 256 70.52% YES
78 29 0 107 29.48% NO
 
VOTES= 361       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
189 83 0 272 75.35% YES
63 26 0 89 24.65% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 133
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1