Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:45   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 008-CENTER 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 263 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 99 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 362  PUBLIC COUNT: 805  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 217       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
123 56 0 179 82.49% YES
27 11 0 38 17.51% NO
 
VOTES= 355       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
62 28 0 90 25.35% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
184 68 0 252 70.99% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
10 0 0 10 2.82% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.85% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
65 27 0 92 27.14% TODD YOUNG (R)
163 65 0 228 67.26% EVAN BAYH (D)
15 2 0 17 5.01% LUCY BRENTON (L)
2 0 0 2 0.59% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
61 25 0 86 25.37% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
173 67 0 240 70.80% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 2 0 13 3.83% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 337       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
78 23 0 101 29.97% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
167 69 0 236 70.03% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 336       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
66 23 0 89 26.49% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
178 69 0 247 73.51% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 338       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
75 26 0 101 29.88% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
162 65 0 227 67.16% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
10 0 0 10 2.96% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 341       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
70 25 0 95 27.86% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
177 69 0 246 72.14% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 139       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
104 35 0 139 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 337       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
63 23 0 86 25.52% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
183 68 0 251 74.48% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 151       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
110 41 0 151 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 153       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
114 39 0 153 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 339       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
69 26 0 95 28.02% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
176 68 0 244 71.98% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 511       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
84 33 0 117 22.90% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
62 31 0 93 18.20% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
71 32 0 103 20.16% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
138 60 0 198 38.75% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 303       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
82 44 0 126 41.58% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
23 12 0 35 11.55% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
116 26 0 142 46.86% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 160       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
123 37 0 160 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 161       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
118 43 0 161 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 232       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
121 37 0 158 68.10% YES
54 20 0 74 31.90% NO
 
VOTES= 234       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
120 46 0 166 70.94% YES
53 15 0 68 29.06% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 121 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 39
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1