Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:42   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 007-CENTER 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 248 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 86 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 334  PUBLIC COUNT: 864  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.66% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 226       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
143 57 0 200 88.50% YES
16 10 0 26 11.50% NO
 
VOTES= 329       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
124 29 0 153 46.50% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
97 48 0 145 44.07% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
21 6 0 27 8.21% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 0 0 4 1.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 325       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
99 32 0 131 40.31% TODD YOUNG (R)
114 44 0 158 48.62% EVAN BAYH (D)
29 7 0 36 11.08% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 320       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
114 31 0 145 45.31% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
111 45 0 156 48.75% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 5 0 19 5.94% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 318       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
132 36 0 168 52.83% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
105 45 0 150 47.17% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 320       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
117 32 0 149 46.56% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
122 49 0 171 53.44% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 322       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
127 40 0 167 51.86% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
101 41 0 142 44.10% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
12 1 0 13 4.04% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 322       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
108 33 0 141 43.79% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
131 50 0 181 56.21% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 207       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
161 46 0 207 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 318       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
113 33 0 146 45.91% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
125 47 0 172 54.09% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 209       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
163 46 0 209 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 198       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
154 44 0 198 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 322       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
114 34 0 148 45.96% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
128 46 0 174 54.04% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 566       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
101 38 0 139 24.56% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
95 36 0 131 23.14% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
95 34 0 129 22.79% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
121 46 0 167 29.51% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 283       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
53 26 0 79 27.92% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
59 20 0 79 27.92% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
101 24 0 125 44.17% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 219       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
172 47 0 219 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 204       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
163 41 0 204 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 259       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
146 31 0 177 68.34% YES
54 28 0 82 31.66% NO
 
VOTES= 264       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
157 43 0 200 75.76% YES
44 20 0 64 24.24% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 68 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 56
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1