Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:39   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 006-CENTER 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 214 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 79 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 293  PUBLIC COUNT: 660  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 215       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
122 42 0 164 76.28% YES
41 10 0 51 23.72% NO
 
VOTES= 288       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
75 32 0 107 37.15% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
130 36 0 166 57.64% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
7 6 0 13 4.51% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 2 0 2 0.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 276       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
70 36 0 106 38.41% TODD YOUNG (R)
120 37 0 157 56.88% EVAN BAYH (D)
10 3 0 13 4.71% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 274       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
65 34 0 99 36.13% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
127 40 0 167 60.95% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 1 0 8 2.92% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 263       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
75 33 0 108 41.06% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
118 37 0 155 58.94% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 264       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
69 30 0 99 37.50% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
124 41 0 165 62.50% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 273       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
83 31 0 114 41.76% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
110 39 0 149 54.58% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
7 3 0 10 3.66% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 276       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
71 32 0 103 37.32% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
130 43 0 173 62.68% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 137       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
91 46 0 137 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 270       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
69 30 0 99 36.67% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
127 44 0 171 63.33% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 139       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
93 46 0 139 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 145       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
96 49 0 145 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 271       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
70 36 0 106 39.11% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
130 35 0 165 60.89% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 427       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
68 28 0 96 22.48% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
56 24 0 80 18.74% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
59 25 0 84 19.67% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
128 39 0 167 39.11% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 246       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
68 18 0 86 34.96% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
24 13 0 37 15.04% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
100 23 0 123 50.00% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 154       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
114 40 0 154 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 168       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
135 33 0 168 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 202       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
91 33 0 124 61.39% YES
66 12 0 78 38.61% NO
 
VOTES= 200       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
107 34 0 141 70.50% YES
47 12 0 59 29.50% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 85 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 47
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1