Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:37   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 005-CENTER 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 196 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 85 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 281  PUBLIC COUNT: 680  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 210       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
110 59 0 169 80.48% YES
34 7 0 41 19.52% NO
 
VOTES= 278       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
100 50 0 150 53.96% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
77 32 0 109 39.21% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 2 0 15 5.40% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 1 0 4 1.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 269       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
83 37 0 120 44.61% TODD YOUNG (R)
87 41 0 128 47.58% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 4 0 21 7.81% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 265       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
80 40 0 120 45.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
95 40 0 135 50.94% GREGG \ HALE (D)
10 0 0 10 3.77% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 259       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
100 48 0 148 57.14% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
81 30 0 111 42.86% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 268       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
95 38 0 133 49.63% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
94 41 0 135 50.37% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 266       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
100 41 0 141 53.01% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
71 34 0 105 39.47% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
17 3 0 20 7.52% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 270       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
80 37 0 117 43.33% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
109 44 0 153 56.67% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 187       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
131 56 0 187 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 266       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
94 40 0 134 50.38% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
91 41 0 132 49.62% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 189       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
134 55 0 189 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 177       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
127 50 0 177 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 263       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
84 35 0 119 45.25% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
100 44 0 144 54.75% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 535       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
103 41 0 144 26.92% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
94 39 0 133 24.86% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
88 39 0 127 23.74% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
90 41 0 131 24.49% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 226       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
38 9 0 47 20.80% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
57 32 0 89 39.38% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
74 16 0 90 39.82% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 180       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
136 44 0 180 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 174       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
130 44 0 174 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 224       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
105 41 0 146 65.18% YES
54 24 0 78 34.82% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
112 46 0 158 71.82% YES
45 17 0 62 28.18% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 35
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1