Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:34   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 004-CENTER 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 186 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 93 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 279  PUBLIC COUNT: 818  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.11% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 206       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
108 49 0 157 76.21% YES
32 17 0 49 23.79% NO
 
VOTES= 276       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
92 49 0 141 51.09% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
67 29 0 96 34.78% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
17 9 0 26 9.42% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 3 0 13 4.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 270       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
97 46 0 143 52.96% TODD YOUNG (R)
62 31 0 93 34.44% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 11 0 34 12.59% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 268       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
90 45 0 135 50.37% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
75 34 0 109 40.67% GREGG \ HALE (D)
15 8 0 23 8.58% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 1 0 1 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 256       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
107 55 0 162 63.28% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
67 27 0 94 36.72% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 266       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
103 51 0 154 57.89% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
74 38 0 112 42.11% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 270       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
100 49 0 149 55.19% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
63 29 0 92 34.07% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
18 10 0 28 10.37% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
1 0 0 1 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 267       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
106 60 0 166 62.17% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
74 27 0 101 37.83% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 200       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
138 62 0 200 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 259       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
89 48 0 137 52.90% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
84 38 0 122 47.10% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 201       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
138 63 0 201 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 192       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
129 63 0 192 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 258       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
95 52 0 147 56.98% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
80 31 0 111 43.02% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 557       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
102 50 0 152 27.29% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
89 48 0 137 24.60% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
95 52 0 147 26.39% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
89 32 0 121 21.72% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 234       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
40 18 0 58 24.79% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
51 33 0 84 35.90% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
70 22 0 92 39.32% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 198       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
142 56 0 198 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 180       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
129 51 0 180 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 216       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
112 45 0 157 72.69% YES
38 21 0 59 27.31% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
115 43 0 158 73.15% YES
34 24 0 58 26.85% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 50
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1