Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:31   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 003-CENTER 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 168 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 75 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 243  PUBLIC COUNT: 959  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.34% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 187       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
106 43 0 149 79.68% YES
30 8 0 38 20.32% NO
 
VOTES= 237       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
40 15 0 55 23.21% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
117 48 0 165 69.62% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
8 4 0 12 5.06% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 3 0 5 2.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 236       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
40 17 0 57 24.15% TODD YOUNG (R)
114 51 0 165 69.92% EVAN BAYH (D)
11 3 0 14 5.93% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 234       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
37 13 0 50 21.37% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
119 56 0 175 74.79% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 2 0 9 3.85% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
47 16 0 63 27.63% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
115 50 0 165 72.37% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 224       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
38 14 0 52 23.21% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
121 51 0 172 76.79% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 229       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
43 17 0 60 26.20% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
110 49 0 159 69.43% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
8 2 0 10 4.37% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
39 14 0 53 23.25% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
122 53 0 175 76.75% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 91       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
62 29 0 91 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 230       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
41 15 0 56 24.35% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
120 54 0 174 75.65% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 97       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
67 30 0 97 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 95       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
68 27 0 95 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 228       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
40 14 0 54 23.68% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
120 54 0 174 76.32% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 343       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
41 22 0 63 18.37% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
38 15 0 53 15.45% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
39 18 0 57 16.62% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
120 50 0 170 49.56% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 212       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
58 22 0 80 37.74% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
13 9 0 22 10.38% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
83 27 0 110 51.89% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 129       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
86 43 0 129 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 146       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
109 37 0 146 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 185       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
96 35 0 131 70.81% YES
39 15 0 54 29.19% NO
 
VOTES= 185       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
110 37 0 147 79.46% YES
26 12 0 38 20.54% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 97 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 21
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1