Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:27   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 002-CENTER 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 205 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 97 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 302  PUBLIC COUNT: 694  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 237       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
117 62 0 179 75.53% YES
43 15 0 58 24.47% NO
 
VOTES= 300       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
113 58 0 171 57.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
70 32 0 102 34.00% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
19 4 0 23 7.67% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 1 0 4 1.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 292       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
104 54 0 158 54.11% TODD YOUNG (R)
75 37 0 112 38.36% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 3 0 22 7.53% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 289       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
105 48 0 153 52.94% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
79 40 0 119 41.18% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 5 0 17 5.88% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 274       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
124 54 0 178 64.96% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
64 32 0 96 35.04% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 282       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
102 48 0 150 53.19% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
89 43 0 132 46.81% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 281       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
118 58 0 176 62.63% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
56 28 0 84 29.89% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
18 3 0 21 7.47% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 283       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
118 62 0 180 63.60% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
73 30 0 103 36.40% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 211       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
146 65 0 211 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 286       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
108 55 0 163 56.99% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
86 37 0 123 43.01% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 216       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
149 67 0 216 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 208       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
148 60 0 208 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 279       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
109 55 0 164 58.78% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
81 34 0 115 41.22% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 611       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
121 55 0 176 28.81% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
98 51 0 149 24.39% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
112 45 0 157 25.70% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
88 41 0 129 21.11% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 248       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
46 18 0 64 25.81% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
68 40 0 108 43.55% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
57 19 0 76 30.65% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 227       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
161 66 0 227 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 208       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
149 59 0 208 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 235       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
123 47 0 170 72.34% YES
44 21 0 65 27.66% NO
 
VOTES= 232       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
129 52 0 181 78.02% YES
35 16 0 51 21.98% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 56
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1