Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:32:25   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 001-CENTER 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 273 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 391  PUBLIC COUNT: 980  REGISTERED VOTERS: 39.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 261       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
149 73 0 222 85.06% YES
26 13 0 39 14.94% NO
 
VOTES= 372       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
131 65 0 196 52.69% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
104 44 0 148 39.78% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
23 2 0 25 6.72% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 1 0 3 0.81% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 369       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
117 54 0 171 46.34% TODD YOUNG (R)
116 50 0 166 44.99% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 9 0 32 8.67% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 364       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
113 57 0 170 46.70% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
128 52 0 180 49.45% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 2 0 14 3.85% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 357       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
143 61 0 204 57.14% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
105 48 0 153 42.86% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 362       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
124 60 0 184 50.83% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
127 51 0 178 49.17% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 365       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
131 70 0 201 55.07% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
100 41 0 141 38.63% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
23 0 0 23 6.30% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 369       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
127 59 0 186 50.41% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
128 55 0 183 49.59% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 253       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
171 82 0 253 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 364       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
115 54 0 169 46.43% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
136 59 0 195 53.57% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 259       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
179 80 0 259 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 252       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
177 75 0 252 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 362       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
124 60 0 184 50.83% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
125 53 0 178 49.17% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 710       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
125 69 0 194 27.32% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
94 62 0 156 21.97% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
111 63 0 174 24.51% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
132 54 0 186 26.20% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 313       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
50 30 0 80 25.56% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
75 48 0 123 39.30% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
91 19 0 110 35.14% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 258       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
172 86 0 258 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 242       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
160 82 0 242 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 293       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
145 61 0 206 70.31% YES
62 25 0 87 29.69% NO
 
VOTES= 286       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
152 66 0 218 76.22% YES
47 21 0 68 23.78% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 61 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 77
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1