Election Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:20:14   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 M- # OF Machine Ballots 6965 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 63 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1868 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 63 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 8833  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 43754  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20.19% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 6,469       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1750 448 0 2198 33.98% MIKE BRAUN
1895 389 0 2284 35.31% LUKE MESSER
1511 476 0 1987 30.72% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 6,078       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
4848 1230 0 6078 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 2,749       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
2117 632 0 2749 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 2,069       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
1351 274 0 1625 78.54% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
379 65 0 444 21.46% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 732       (R) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
600 132 0 732 100.00% JAMES R. BUCK
 
VOTES= 390       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
108 35 0 143 36.67% RUSSELL REAHARD
190 57 0 247 63.33% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 642       (R) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
517 125 0 642 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTES= 3,417       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
2629 788 0 3417 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 1,256       (R) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
1091 165 0 1256 100.00% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK
 
VOTES= 5,947       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
4718 1229 0 5947 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 6,097       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
4828 1269 0 6097 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 7,140       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
2849 812 0 3661 51.27% RODNEY LEE FAULK
2808 671 0 3479 48.73% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 6,570       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
2619 684 0 3303 50.27% PAM HARRIS
2604 663 0 3267 49.73% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 5,743       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
4586 1157 0 5743 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 6,299       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
4988 1311 0 6299 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 6,134       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
4896 1238 0 6134 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 5,505       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
4374 1131 0 5505 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 5,772       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
4611 1161 0 5772 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 1,045       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
796 249 0 1045 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 1,298       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1029 269 0 1298 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 1,687       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1307 380 0 1687 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 1,506       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1282 224 0 1506 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 1,822       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
697 247 0 944 51.81% BRYCE CORYEA
671 207 0 878 48.19% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 3,698       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
878 327 0 1205 32.59% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
906 297 0 1203 32.53% John A. Holloway
948 342 0 1290 34.88% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 391       (R) Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
346 45 0 391 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER
 
VOTES= 939       (R) Fairmount Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
245 34 0 279 29.71% PENNY BENEDICT
283 40 0 323 34.40% MORRIS KELSAY
302 35 0 337 35.89% JAMES LOFTIN
 
VOTES= 471       (R) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
362 109 0 471 100.00% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL
 
VOTES= 629       (R) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
240 80 0 320 50.87% SONIA CAIN
248 61 0 309 49.13% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING
 
VOTES= 51       (R) Green Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
46 5 0 51 100.00% LARRY D. DOWNS
 
VOTES= 131       (R) Green Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
38 5 0 43 32.82% JOE GREENTREE
40 5 0 45 34.35% KIM H. KOHLMORGEN
38 5 0 43 32.82% PAUL WIMMER
 
VOTES= 427       (R) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
379 48 0 427 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY
 
VOTES= 969       (R) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
306 39 0 345 35.60% MARVA K. MARTZ
270 39 0 309 31.89% THOMAS E. RICHARDS
277 38 0 315 32.51% DANIEL E. WHITE
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Liberty Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
111 23 0 134 100.00% RANDY M. RAMBERGER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Liberty Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 838       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
678 160 0 838 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 2,061       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
571 150 0 721 34.98% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
576 148 0 724 35.13% HAROLD McCOLLUM
483 133 0 616 29.89% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 141       (R) Monroe Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
100 41 0 141 100.00% VALISHA K. CRAGUN
 
VOTES= 387       (R) Monroe Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
93 32 0 125 32.30% JEFF BERNAIX
108 32 0 140 36.18% JOHN KERLIN
91 31 0 122 31.52% ASHLEY M. LEMING
 
VOTES= 971       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
297 97 0 394 40.58% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
439 138 0 577 59.42% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 1,276       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
485 169 0 654 51.25% NANCY LEMING
466 156 0 622 48.75% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Richland Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Richland Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 210       (R) Sims Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
183 27 0 210 100.00% JEFFREY DUNCAN
 
VOTES= 487       (R) Sims Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
129 19 0 148 30.39% GENE CALLOWAY
137 26 0 163 33.47% CHARLES D. EDGINGTON
151 25 0 176 36.14% BART FOX
 
VOTES= 194       (R) Van Buren Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
165 29 0 194 100.00% BOB WHITE
 
VOTES= 562       (R) Van Buren Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
149 24 0 173 30.78% SUSAN (BRANE) HINDERLITER
97 12 0 109 19.40% DAVID J. KEASLING
105 18 0 123 21.89% DOUGLAS DAVID MARTZ
131 26 0 157 27.94% LINDA KORPORAL SAUNDERS
 
VOTES= 393       (R) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
341 52 0 393 100.00% TRESA BAKER
 
VOTES= 547       (R) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
267 49 0 316 57.77% DAVID A. PICKETT
205 26 0 231 42.23% BRAD WOODRING
 
VOTES= 580       (R) Fairmount Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
175 15 0 190 32.76% ANGELA L. ARMSTRONG
93 10 0 103 17.76% CAROLYN EARNEST
145 13 0 158 27.24% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
118 11 0 129 22.24% RICHARD TREON
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Matthews Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 214       (R) Upland Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
181 33 0 214 100.00% JOHN BONHAM
 
VOTES= 23,132       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
4105 1073 0 5178 22.38% RODNEY LEE FAULK
3431 901 0 4332 18.73% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
3458 929 0 4387 18.97% KEVIN LYONS
3960 1038 0 4998 21.61% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
3360 877 0 4237 18.32% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 2,724       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
1087 318 0 1405 51.58% STEVE HENDERSON
1017 302 0 1319 48.42% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 2,480       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
1922 558 0 2480 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 2,105       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
906 156 0 1062 50.45% MORRIS KELSAY
890 153 0 1043 49.55% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 1,332       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1011 321 0 1332 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 1,327       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
177 40 0 217 16.35% DION DOUGLAS
66 25 0 91 6.86% SEAN DUGDALE
83 16 0 99 7.46% ESHEL FARAGGI
394 107 0 501 37.75% KYLE MOORE
297 122 0 419 31.57% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 649       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
470 179 0 649 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 178       (D) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
139 39 0 178 100.00% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE
 
VOTES= 63       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
47 16 0 63 100.00% DEE M. MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 786       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
593 193 0 786 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 232       (D) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
199 33 0 232 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 291       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
218 73 0 291 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 290       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
219 71 0 290 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 426       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
294 132 0 426 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 716       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
248 125 0 373 52.09% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
235 108 0 343 47.91% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 147       (D) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
110 37 0 147 100.00% PAM HUTCHISON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Green Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Green Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Liberty Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
11 2 0 13 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
VOTES= 11       (D) Liberty Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
10 1 0 11 100.00% PATRICIA STINGER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Monroe Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Monroe Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Richland Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Richland Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sims Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sims Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Van Buren Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Van Buren Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
46 9 0 55 100.00% DAVID BARLEY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Matthews Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Upland Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 29       (D) Pct Comm Center 1 VOTE FOR 1
23 6 0 29 100.00% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
 
VOTES= 22       (D) Pct Comm Center 12 VOTE FOR 1
19 3 0 22 100.00% GEOFF WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 9       (D) Pct Comm Center 14 VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 100.00% WILLIAM "BILL" HENRY
 
VOTES= 22       (D) Pct Comm Center 15 VOTE FOR 1
9 13 0 22 100.00% CHARLES E. GRIFFIN JR
 
VOTES= 26       (D) Pct Comm Center 3 VOTE FOR 1
17 9 0 26 100.00% DON BATCHELOR
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Pct Comm Center 5 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 100.00% TOM ROOP
 
VOTES= 45       (D) Pct Comm Center 8 VOTE FOR 1
20 2 0 22 48.89% AL C. GREEN
14 9 0 23 51.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Pct Comm Franklin 2 VOTE FOR 1
22 14 0 36 100.00% PAM HUTCHISON
 
VOTES= 28       (D) Pct Comm Jefferson 2 VOTE FOR 1
26 2 0 28 100.00% SHIRLEY BIGGS
 
VOTES= 11       (D) Pct Comm Liberty VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Pct Comm Mill 1 VOTE FOR 1
31 5 0 36 100.00% H. LARRY LEACH
 
VOTES= 38       (D) Pct Comm Mill 2 VOTE FOR 1
30 8 0 38 100.00% JOANN FRAME
 
VOTES= 7       (D) Pct Comm Mill 3 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 100.00% ELRIE ARMES
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Pct Comm Mill 6 VOTE FOR 1
13 4 0 17 100.00% TROY E. RICHARDS
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Pct Comm Mill 7 VOTE FOR 1
15 2 0 17 100.00% AIMEE SELLERS
 
VOTES= 20       (D) Pct Comm Mill 9 VOTE FOR 1
13 7 0 20 100.00% LARRY J. TERWILLEGAR
 
VOTES= 23       (D) Pct Comm Pleasant 1 VOTE FOR 1
14 9 0 23 100.00% BARBARA STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 18       (D) Pct Comm Pleasant 7 VOTE FOR 1
13 5 0 18 100.00% JEFFREY DAILEY
 
VOTES= 19       (D) Pct Cmmttmn Wash 3 VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 100.00% DAVID BARLEY
 
VOTES= 3,705       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
670 237 0 907 24.48% AL C. GREEN
720 239 0 959 25.88% LYNN JOHNSON
588 224 0 812 21.92% KRESHA WARNOCK
750 277 0 1027 27.72% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 590       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
159 51 0 210 35.59% PATRICIA GIBSON
145 54 0 199 33.73% BARBARA STODGHILL
131 50 0 181 30.68% TERRY STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 1,681       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
417 158 0 575 34.21% DON BATCHELOR
427 179 0 606 36.05% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
353 147 0 500 29.74% TOM ROOP
 
VOTES= 253       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
218 35 0 253 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1